Credits: Clare McSwain & Tracey Booth co-founders, Linda Beckett Mannequin logo design. Act One Drama Studio - Cabaret Competition
Act One Competition Winners:
Acting Solo
2000  Andrew Hawley
2001  Heather Richardson
2002  Jill Bailey
2003  Martin Ware
2004  Sam Bostock
2005  Jill Bailey
2006  Jack Evans
2007  Jemma Rosenthal
2008  Jack Evans
2009  Jemma Rosenthal
2010  Jack Evans
2011  Isabella Vaughan
2012  Isla Tyrrell
2013  Niamh Donovan
2014  Jamie Sandersfield
2015  Jamie Sandersfield
2016  Rhona Croucher
2017  Adam Copley
Poetry Solo
2000  Sara Hamzawi
2001  Charlotte MacKenzie
2002  Chris Bush
2003  Sam Greenwood
2004  Jourdan Storey
2005  Megan Harvey
2006  Jemma Baldwin
2007  Christina Higgins
2008  Rosa Israel
2009  Emily Pitts
2010  Emily Pitts
2011  Luca Walton Ryan
2012  Olivia Corke
2013  Sarah Jane Dineen
2014  Olivia Corke
2015  Katie Anderson
2016  Tilly Roberts
2017  Sam Forbes-Fairfax
Outstanding Competitor
2000  Robert Beevers
2001  Chris Bush
2002  Chris Bush
2003  Jack Evans
2004  Alice Evans
2005  Jill Bailey
2006  Jack Evans
2007  Sian Owen
2008  Christina Higgins
2009  Alice Evans
2010  Jack Evans
2011  Alice Evans
2012  Alice Evans
2013  Jamie Sandersfield
2014  Tom Boydell
2015  Lucy Downham
2016  Tilly Roberts
2017  Jacob Jordan
Mime Solo
2000  Robert Beevers
2001  Robert Beevers
2002  Hannah Cooper
2003  Jourdan Storey
2004  Jill Bailey
2005  Jill Bailey
2006  Jack Evans
2007  Alice Evans
2008  Alice Evans
2009  Alice Evans
2010  Jack Evans
2011  Alice Evans
2012  Alice Evans
2013  Jamie Sandersfield
2014  Thomas Bloomfield
2015  Frankie Tilney
2016  Seamus Wolfe
2017  -
Copyright 2017 by "Act One Drama Studio"    All Rights reserved    E-Mail: info@actonedramastudio.co.uk
Act One Drama Studio
The Don Valley Festival takes place at the 14th & 15th April 2018.

We encourage all students to take part in the local festival, where pieces performed are judges by an adjudicator and winners announced.

More information will be handed out in class plus details of how to enter.

Click Don Valley Link above to get Syllabus & Entry Forms.
Cabaret Under 19
2014  Niamh Donovan
2015  Jamie Sandersfield
2016  Alasdair Linn
2017  Orly Benn


Cabaret Over 19
2014  Tom Boydell
2016  Peter Cole

Cabaret Under 12
2014  Orly Benn
2015  Lucy Downham
2016  Rhona Croucher
2017  Jacob Jordan